Literature Ideas Wiki
Advertisement

Elemental Storm is a modern fantasy/sci-fi hybrid novel series by MJ Nazario.

Countries

Country Official Name Based On Capital
Omen Feudal Kingdom of Omen Human medieval kingdom Coltshire
Amoria Royal Lands of Amoria Fairytale kingdom Cindersburg
Freedomia United Nations of Freedomia United States of Ameirca Hamilton, D.E.
Robotistan Technocracy of Robotistan AI-conquered world Gearstown
Ogria Union of Ogrian Communist Tsardoms Soviet Union Vladimirgrad
Asharia Republic of Asharia Ireland Tipperary
Fulor Fulorian Republic France Cheval
Covania People's Republic of Covania China Longguo
Athea Demarchic Republic of Athea Ancient Sparta Themistocles
Lessau Kingdom of Lessau Netherlands Knusstad
Gorus Goran Empire Roman Empire Bellator
Ashia Confederal Undead Hordes of Ashia Undead kingdom Internment City
Maharlika Federal Rajahnate of Maharlika Philippines Kababayan
Uskium Orcish State of Uskium Orc lands Waarghsville
Bunia State of the Holy Bunny Order Land of talking bunnies Bunnytown
Cedoria Kingdom of Cedoria Spain Sierra Madre
South Asharia Federal Kaiserdom of Asharia Germany Vaterland
North Asharia Greater Asharian Reich Nazi Germany Schatz
Ostax Empire of Ostax Mesoamerican city-states Arammu
Udor Khanate of Udor Mongolia Noyon
Zorus Zorusian Triple Alliance Aztec Empire Tecuani
Quvania Empire of Quvania Japan Hikyo
South Emain Republic of Emain South Korea Samchon
North Emain Democratic People's Republic of Emain North Korea Jeulgeom
Toria Empire of Toria Imperial China Huangdi
Kimura Kimura Shogunate Kamakura Shogunate Inukyo
Atsumaru Atsumaru Shogunate Ashikagawa Shogunate Tsukikyo
Oxtrad Oxtradese Republic Portugal Bonito
Tsurisen Tsurisen Shogunate Tokugawa Shogunate Arashikyo
Ugium Tsardom of Ugium Russian Empire St. Albertsburg
Britonnia Unified Kingdom of Bretonnia United Kingdom Elizabethton
Astria-Ormene Astro-Ormenian Empire Austria-Hungary Habsburgstadt
Ryoushin Islands Kingdom of the Ryoushin Islands Ryukyu Kingdom Okawari
Ayano Ayano Tribal State Ainu lands Hiratsu
Changhong German Possession of Changhong German concession in Qingdao Zhoudorf
Castynas Republic of Castynas Palau Uingel
Chamorrania Chamorranian Commonwealth Guam and Northern Mariana Islands Kulåles
Carolina Islands Federated States of the Carolina Islands Federated States of Micronesia (FSM) Palm Beach
Admiral Islands Republic of the Admiral Islands Marshall Islands Ri-Lomo̧o̧r
Olmarctul Plurinational Kingdom of Olmarctul Belgium Kohlrabi
Japarctias Principality of Japarctias Serbia Jalija
Anglus Municipal Republic of Anglus Singapore Anglus
South Matamba Republic of South Matamba South Africa Iqhawe
Egius Republic of Egius Malta Għassies
Atlur Dominion of Atlur Dominion of Newfoundland St. Thomas
Bharat Republic of Bharat India Rajaputri
Terronini Signoria of Terronini Kingdom of Italy Putere
Lucibion Socialist Federal Republic of Lucibion Yugoslavia Živeli
Norseland Kingdom of Norseland Norway Rev
Swedonia Kingdom of Swedonia Sweden Björn
Dania Kingdom of Dania Denmark Hjem
Helvetica Helvetican Confederation Switzerland Fairnessia
Aquano Kingdom of Aquano Atlantis Karagatan
Acticion Chiefdom of Acticion Inuit lands Qanuk
Olavana Grand Duchy of Olavana Luxembourg Olavana
Lauronium Socialist Republic of Lauronium Czechoslovakia Kočka
Borussia Kingdom of Borussia Prussia Adlerfisch
Urardaea Republic of Urardaea Albania Sqepor
Agrana Agrantic Republic Greece Omorfia
Antaea Republic of Antaea Estonia Keel
Saribano Republic of Saribano Latvia Pārdoma
Theonarctene Republic of Theonarctene Lithuania Kauburys
Ethini Republic of Ethini Poland Włok
Ugand Republic of Ugand Belarus Vyspa
Granuarur Cossack Hetmanate of Granuarur Ukraine Vahitnist
Manchunini Republic of Manchunini Romania Cetățenie
Rhodopona Republic of Rhodopona Bulgaria Matrak
Saladis Republic of Saladis Turkey Sancak
Manchopya Great Manchopyan Empire Manchukuo Ulden
Eurini Commonwealth of Eurini Thirteen Colonies Laudable
Oppetotu Chiefdom of Oppetotu Bedrock (The Flintstones) Lithosburg
Ozmore Pharaohdom of Ozmore Ancient Egypt Asbiu
Kornat Riverine Kingdom of Kornat Indus Valley Civilization Harappa-Daro
Keis Tribal State of Keis Norte Chico civilization Lauricocha
East Keiath Neo-Keiathian Empire Assyria Smuqa
Sih Sihian Empire Babylonia Zaginduru
Ogerea Ogerean Kingdom Elam Napir
Kintamor Kintamorese Federation Proto-Indo-European people Yewos
Morg Morgite Empire Hittite Empire Arkammas
Almore Almorean State Mitanni Šiye
Berf Berf State Hyksos Horseytown
West Ig Kingdom of West Ig Ancient Sparta Xiphos
Koperar Vedic Empire of Koperar Vedic period Agni
Ulg Thalassocratic Republic of Ulg Phoenicia Gadir
Chokhmah United Twelve Tribes of Chokhmah Israel Ishmael
Eng Engic Imperial Monarchy Olmecs Crania
Harambe Republic of Harambe Greek-colonized Africa Zounkla
Pintig Datudom of Pintig Greek-colonized Philippines Ardefsi
Anemos Federated Republic of Anemos Greek-colonized America Zeuspolis
Loap Loap Government State Carthage Dobrot
Omnis Republic of Omnis Carthage-colonized Africa Mchungaji
Shorman Lakandom of Shorman Carthage-colonized Philippines Hinirang
New Irash Federalized Royal Republic of New Irash Carthage-colonized America Hannibalia
Zeel Zeelian Empire Medes Asangeh
Sequotu Zoroastrian Republic of Sequotu Achaemenid Empire Ardsastana
Sidmoar Sidmorean Federal Empire Macedonian Empire Aledxandrio
Rangath Grand Empire of Rangath Mauryan Empire Jaya
Haga Royal Tripartite Union of Haga Tamil kingdoms Toluvar
Harvetiare Confederated Steppe Nomads of Hervetiare Xiongnu Confederacy Dalai
Kanikonk Kanikonian Empire Parthia Padkar
Sanctum United Papal States of Sanctum Vatican City Hosea
Navum Socialist Republic of Navum Vietnam Phương
Sidmoaror Buddhist Kingdom of Sidmoaror Funan Kum Nuan
West Keian Zoroastrian Republic of West Keian Sassanid Empire Tharda
Vorm Vorm Government Axum Empire Neser
Lemruistan Republic of Lemuristan Madagascar Sifaka
Blissea Royal Empire of Blissea Ghana Empire Jiyo
Stubbormem Stubbormemian Empire Gupta Empire Prthvi
Aquawotoz Tribal Confederacy of Aquawotoz Germanic tribes Skalmiz
Keilor Archbishopric of Keilor Byzantine Empire Narthex
Moer Moerian Empire Mayan civilization Taq'aang
Omanaia Omanaian Khaganate Göktürks Örgin
Witamea Indianized Kingdom of Witamea Dvaravati Rikshasa
Sequan Indianized Kingdom of Sequan Chenla Vilokana
Lykhimim Indianized Kingdom of Lykhimim Champa Tiết
Ahmadistan Caliphate of Ahmadistan Saudi Arabia Medina
Zax Sultanate of Zax Oman Khanjaria
Suprem Promocracy of Suprem Prom king and prom queen rule Geministon
Allia Kidocratic Republic of Allia "Kids rule the world" cliche Playland
Sven Duchy of Sven Aquitaine Molineaux
Ekkionik Ekkionik Khanate Avar Khanate Itarko
Heptarchia United Heptarchic Kingdoms Anglo-Saxon England Mildheortnes
Liakani Kingdom of the West Saxones Wessex Spencerton
Bayernia Kingdom of Bayernia Bavaria Pretzelsburg
Trussan Empire of Trussan Visigothic Empire Sokniz
Gaela Kingdom of the Gaelans Kingdom of the Lombards Gioven
Ogerar Kingdom of Ogerar Morocco Kasbah
Mkuki Merchant Rpeublic of Mkuki Swahili Coast Kijiji
Thisan Thisanian Empire Srivijaya Empire Dasar
Firis State of Firis Tibet Gyumtsho
Lingui Linguian Empire Francia Joint
Vikingia High Kingdom of Vikingia Vikings Hörgr
Viridis Chiefdom of Viridis Greenland Muktuk
Glaciera Republic of Glaciera Iceland Toppönd
New Eglanan Jarldom of New Eglanan Vinland Erikson
Atlisor Principality of Atlisor Kievan Rus' Knęzi
Firuh Holy Firuhian Empire Holy Rom,an Empire Kaisersdorf
Ongis Kingdom of Ongis Scotland McWallace
Valk Valk Empire Wales Gwynne
Peri Duchy of Peri Normandy Omaha-en-Utah
Sihee Siheean Empire Seljuk Turks Ingek
Harvetis Tribal Union of Harvetis Toltecs Sculptoria
Enguh Riverine State of Enguh Mississippian culture Magnolia
Cero Cero State Puebloans Acantilado
Thulais Kingdom of Thulais Cambodia Banlah
Junjiar Kingdom of Junjiar Kingdom of Pagan Ahkyak
Doran Great Horde State of Doran Golden Horde Altan
New Enforar Ilkhanate of New Enforar Ilkhanate Möngke
Trayen Southern Khanate of Trayen Chagatai Hulagu
Tunoz Eastern Khanate of Tunoz Yuan dynasty Köke
Mulkhart Elective Monarchic State of the Mulkhartid Dynasty Ghurid Empire Chagha'an
New Dalor New Dalorian Sultanate Delhi Sultanate New Dalor City
Tangata Kingdom of Tangata Tonga Matangi
Hrosea Republic of Hrosea Zimbabwe Dendere
Batis Republic of Batis Chad Kanemia
Ilocootu Ilocootuan Empire Mali Empire Aurum
Augik Augikese Empire Ming dynasty Lingzhu
Narathiwat Narathiwat Kingdom Ayutthaya Kingdom Chumthang
Zaxath Kingdom of Zaxath Lan Xang Khun
Longar Thalassocratic Empire of Longar Majapahit Empire Singep
Coria United City States of Coria Italian Renaissance Resurrezione
Pordan Sublime State of Pordan Ottoman Empire Zağar
Elddor Republic of Elddor Cuba Ciudad de Libre
Kintath Kinthathian Empire Incan Empire Qhapaq
Sadefotu Sadefotunid Empire Timurid dynasty Vatanam
Spac Spacian Empire Mughal Empire Jani
Leppar Lepparid Dynasty Safavid dynasty Hayat
Login Loginian Federation Russia Mnogoxodovksk
Rangor Christian Republic of Rangor Portuguese-colonized Japan Taiseidō
Eldar Republic of Eldar Dutch-colonized Japan Kazaguruma
Phasmaia Republic of Phasmaia Portuguese-colonized Somalia Maracotão
Mulea Lakandom of Mulea Portuguese-colonized Philippines Minimithi
Utika Republic of Utika Portuguese-colonized India Saudades
Hros Hrosian Republic Dutch Republic Aantekeningen
Deutia Rajahnate of Deutia Dutch-colonized Philippines Magiliw
New Sorgis Datudom of New Sorgis British-colonized Philippines Magiting
Eld Eld Government Dutch-colonized America Dianthe
New Gaelath Kingdom of New Gaelath Dutch-colonized Brazil Wilhelmus
Aska Royal Aska State Pre-revolutionary France Henriville
Arashem Archduchy of Arashem Austria Danubia
Amletia Electorate of Amletia Electorate of Hanover Pferdsburg
Jealorar Jealorarian Confederacy Iroquois Confederacy Mohawkia
Australasia Commonwealth of Australasia Australia Woomera
Vad Vad State Haiti Port-au-Roi
Gran Shioen Republic of Gran Shioen Gran Colombia Libertad
Vao United Vaoan States Mexico Vao City
Tyran Republic of Tyran Peru Cumal
Narthernis Republic of Narthenis Paraguay Arapy
Kornatem Republic of Kornatem Chile Casagrande
Seggani Segganine Republic Argentina Yvypóra
Centralia Centralian Federal State Federal Republic of Central America La Salvadora
Oppeta Plurinational State of Oppeta Bolivia Paloma
Mukgoea Oriental Republic of Mukgoea Uruguay Don Quixote
Liakoz Equatorial Republic of Liakoz Ecuador Middle Earth
Askador Republic of Askador Colombia Toucania
Valenzuela Bolivarian Republic of Valenzuela Venezuela Hórreo
Ozem Industrialist Kingdom of Ozem Victorian England Bertham
Wirsin Britonnian Raj of Wirsin British Raj New Elizabethton
Truss Commonwealth of Truss British Weihaiwei Xiongmaoguo
Tepes Tepes Empire Qing dynasty Haotong
Sequ Commonwealth of Sequ Hong Kong Sequ
Benemore Islamic Republic of Benemore Afghanistan Plala
Hildor Sultanate of Hildor Sultanate of Zanzibar New Khanjaria
Cahokia Federated Aboriginal Tribal Territories of Cahokia Native American lands Tipi
South Janelmore Protectorate of South Janelmore German East Africa Siegerkranz
Latu Protectorate of Latu German West Africa Herrscher
South Ofterea Republic of South Ofterea Italian-colonized America Grotta
Augia Barangay of Augia Italian-colonized Philippines Bughaw
Benrosar Republic of Benrosar Italian Libya Conoscenza
Ingeshu State of Ingeshu Italain Eritrea Salvatore
Middle Sorgdor Nation of Middle Sorgdor Italian Somalia Auditore
South Tak Country of South Tak Italian East Africa Ordinanza
West Seddlor Orthodox Empire of West Seddlor Ethiopian Empire Buna
New Zimbleu Kingdom of New Zimbleu Kingdom of Sarawak Kota Batik
Kamehameha Kingdom of Kamehameha Hawaii Kahuna
Irashor Republic of Irashor Panama Irashor City
Irashor Canal Zone Irashor Canal Zone Panama Canal Zone Zapata
Dalor Republic of Covania Taiwan Chufang
Malotu Malotuan Authority State Palestine Abdullah
Tildayor Hashemite Kingdom of Tildayor Jordan Qurnah
Pinus Pinusese Republic Lebanon Jamal
Jeriethien Republic of Jeriethien Iraq Hajj
Bromakon Bromakonian Republic Syria Wootz
Aseniel Republic of Aseniel Turkey Tepecik
Adwendalin United Republic of Adwendalin 1920s United States Gatsbytown
Hindustan Secular Republic of Hindustan Pakistan Shayari
Galaudda People's Republic of Galaudda Bangladesh Bengalabad
Lotherakor Republic of the Union of Lotherakor Myanmar Hrinhkui
Ulaolith Ulaolithian People's Democratic Republic Laos Khuamkhut
Mirelican Kingdom of Mirelican Thailand Thangyaek
Chalith Federal Kingdom of Chalith Malaysia Kota Tanah
Haemos Republic of Haemos Indonesia Kedutaan
Miecia Democratic Republic of Miecia East Timor/Timor-Leste Kumbili
Adid State of Adid Kuwait Adid City
Afalecia Insular Kingdom of Afalecia Bahrain Bazaar
Serarin Peninsular Emirate of Serarin Qatar Manzil
Trucia United Emirates of Trucia United Arab Emirates Abu Salam
South Caede People's Democratic Republic of South Caede South Yemen Dhofar
Yeraseth Republic of Yeraseth Egypt Aswat
Kediniel State of Kediniel Libya Bashan
Balenidd Jamahiriya of Balenidd Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Saif
Merradith Beylik of Merradith Tunisia Merra
Palerd People's Democratic Republic of Palerd Algeria Balird
Ybinna Democratic Republic of Ybinna Western Sahara Sahra
Mauretania Islamic Republic of Mauretania Mauritania Mina
Risean Republic of Risean Senegal Tirailleur
Neacia Republic of the Neacia Gambia Riverside
Acend Republic of Acend Guinea Mundo-Novo
Acend-Bissell Republic of Acend-Bissel Guinea-Bissau Bissell
El Monte Republic of El Monte Sierra Leone Libertyborough
Independencia Republic of Independencia Liberia Obamaland
Laroreria Republic of Laroreria Mali Abrid
Itim Republic of Itim Niger Garçon
Upper Volta Republic of Upper Volta Burkina Faso Voltania
Pelider Republic of Pelider Sudan Blemmyes
Alaude Federal Republic of Alaude Somalia Geriga
Baybaying Buto Republic of Baybaying Buto Ivory Coast Ivoire
Sevelalith Republic of Sevelalith Ghana Akan
Dahomey Republic of Dahomey Benin Tuskton
Adylian Republic of Adylian Cameroon Ambazonia
Middle Republic Middle Republic Central African Republic Patrie d'Liberté
Adamos Adamosese Republic Gabon Égalitéville
Zaire Democratic Republic of Zaire Democratic Republic of the Congo Ville du 30 Juin
Nambia Republic of Nambia Namibia Quagga
Lewien Republic of Lewien Uganda Mbuni
Yborend Republic of Yborend Rwanda Fraternelle
Creaveth Republic of Creaveth Kenya Nguvu
Adwirak United Republic of Adwirak Tanzania Darussalam
Congaga Republic of Congaga Republic of the Congo Fleuve
Cadiniel Republic of Cadiniel Angola Serpentium
Maputo Republic of Maputo Mozambique Feitoria
Xyntha Republic of Xyntha Zambia Mphamvu
Xaban Republic of Xaban Botswana Tsogang
Waec Republic of Waec Malawi Ugali
Aliling Kingdom of Aliling Lesotho Lehlabathe
Wilinnon Kingdom of Wilinnon Eswatini Licici
Acigossi Republic of Acigossi Georgia Gvino
Asewyr Republic of Asewyr Armenia Yeghbayr
Ocadith Republic of Ocadith Azerbaijan Davamlılıq
Yboacistan Republic of Yboacistan Kazakhstan Astana
Leranielistan Republic of Leranielistan Uzbekistan Omad
Arudistan Republic of Arudistan Turkmenistan Gurbansoltan
Wilarienistan Republic of Wilarienistan Kyrgyzstan Ulut
Lerrakothistan Republic of Lerrakothistan Tajikistan Sabuk
Ceania Sheikhdom of Ceania Yemen Almawani
Xolair Barony of Xolair Anansi lands Arachnidia
Holyfields Dukedom of the Holyfields Angel lands St. Peter's Gate
Animatronica Earldom of Animatronica Animatronic lands Fazbearpolis
Galinia Emirate of Galinia Ifrit lands Waqud
Haolith Haolithian Imperium Amazon lands Fataliana
Tardorwen Fiefdom of Tardorwen Anthousai lands Blossomsville
Haelidan Viscounty of Haelidan Genosha (X-Men) Mutantsburg
Drorede Realm of Drorede Banshee lands Bansheeston
Barbarian Lands Princedom of the Barbarian Lands Barbarian lands Barbarian Court
Neand Suzerainty of Neand Basilisk lands Basilikium
Borealia Federation of Borealia Canada Trudeau
Etheindra Colony of Etheindra Birdfolk lands Feathernest
Doig Confederacy of Doig Bluecap lands Bluedust
Miaven Holy Empire of Miaven Brownie lands Brownhill
Wahar Theocracy of Wahar Catpeople lands Meowland
Etherraria Most Serene Republic of Etherraria Anime character lands Desunia
Gaord United Socialist States of Gaord Centaur lands Tirek
Frostina Democratic States of Frostina North Pole Santa Claus City
Galoewia Allied States of Galoewia Cocktrice lands Roosterscale
Occidentia Queendom of Occidentia American Old West Sunsetride
Mirelatrem Constitutional Monarchy of Mirelatrem Cyberpunk lands Boopbeepbop
Horerith Dictatorship of Horerith Mafia-dominated New York Corleonea
Sejan Matriarchy of Sejan Dark elf lands Blackforge
Alaedia Free Land of Alaedia Demon lands Flameburn
Miriav Community of Miriav Drakaina lands Dracaena
Aralede Armed Republic of Aralede Western dragon lands Qethsegol
Komaric Nomadic Peoples of Komaric Chinese dragon lands New Qethsegol
Nucien Incorporated States of Nucien Dragonkin lands Dovahkiin
Dyk Collective Rulership of Dyk Dryad lands Arboretum
Koisa Benevolent Monarchy of Koisa Dwarf lands Titaniumsmith
Onorep Egalitarian Republic of Onorep Elemental lands Aangkorra
Etaeniel Police State of Etaeniel Elf lands Lumbermill
Qomakor Post-Scarcity Utopia of Qomakor Ent lands Gubat
Agrelamma Absolute Monarchy of Agrelamma Fairy lands Truewish
Aloabaen Revolutionary Republic of Aloabaen Furry lands Animaliana
Zeidda Aristocracy of Zeidda Gargoyle lands Stonewing
Wiconn Banana Republic of Wiconn Puerto Rico Caguana
Gwoalind Emirate of Gwaolind Genie lands Raghba
Kediratha Republic of Kediratha Ghost lands Moanbury
Iboiniel Republic of Iboiniel Ghoul lands Gravecester
Edugan Republic of Edugan Giant lands Beanstalkstead
Iboidia Republic of Iboidia Gnoll lands Maceford
Qaewan Communist Monarchy of Qaewan Gnome lands Gardenmouth
Graydien Noocracy of Graydien Goblin lands Caveworth
Uniewyr Parliamentary Republic of Uniewyr Golem lands Kilnhattan
Fralidien Social Democratic Republic of Fralidien Gorgon lands Seasnake
Eliemas Socialist Dictatorship of Eliemas Graeae lands Graywich
Adrelade Federal Democratic Republic of Adrelade Griffin lands Gryphonnest
Prikith Co-Operative Republic of Prikith Half-elf lands Southwind
Craewith Independent State of Craewith Half-orc lands Pureheart
Jarewin Democratic Socialist Republic of Jarewin Harpy lands Wingcall
Ybiremeth Occidental Republic of Ybiremeth Hellhound lands Cerberusia
Kedoetha Technocracy of Kedoetha Hobbit lands Shireland
Caria Oligarchy of Caria Hydra lands Hydronia
Zirerin Plutocracy of Zirerin Imp lands Smallbit
Gwendaria Mullahcracy of Gwendaria Jackalope lands Jackalopedia
Zan Crusader State of Zan Principality of Antioch Vult
Adwiakor Celestial Empire of Adwiakor Equestria (My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic) Horseshoe Docks
Fen Daimyo State of Fen Oda clan Nobunagakyo
Triav Elective Monarchy of Triav Wolpertinger lands Wolpertingeria
Prialian Iqta of Prialian Mamluk Sultanate Mamluk Oasis
Criec Mandala of Criec Khmer Empire Tamroy
Crallan Misi of Crallan Sikh Empire Gurdwara
Adunwan Nayankara of Adunwan Tamil lands Eelam
Iberilind Rajput Kingdom of Iberilind Kingdom of Sikkim Brahman
Elonad Revolutionary Empire of Elonad Jotunn lands Yggdrasil
Rilallan Shogunate of Rilallan Kaiju lands Godzilla Bay
Ulayn Ambrosian Republic of Ulayn Kitsune lands Novemcauda
Gauweth Free City of Gauweth Kobold lands Gauweth
Acoakon Military Dictatorship of Acoakon Lamia lands Hissburg
Faewiel Noble Elite Republic of Faewiel Lich lands Corpsepile
Sevugan Peasants' Republic of Sevugan Lizardfolk lands Lacertilia
Onoilia Pirate Republic of Onoilia Pirate havens in the Caribbean Port Black Pearl
Yedrild Parliamentary Protectorate of Yedrild Manananggal lands Lihim
Frelinia Sich Rada of Frelinia West Ukrainian People's Republic Luhovyy
Yilibard Trading City of Yilibard Manticore lands Yilibard
Adwirawen Veche Republic of Adwirawen Novgorod Republic Kalashnikovsk
Tiegan Clerical State of Tiegan Mermaid/merman lands Aquaticos
Ocani Monastic Order of Ocani Minotaur lands Pacmanland
Lothendawyn Gond Kingdom of Lothendawyn Gondwana Kingdom Pahad
Nydaoweth Native Council of Nydaoweth Siberia Dragovsk
Cadeavudd Steppe Nomad of Cadeavudd Nogai Horde Nogaia
Ciedien Tribal Federation of Ciedien Aq Qoyunlu Gülüstan
Seagan Tribal Monarchy of Seagan Qara Qoyunlu Qurban
Ariri Administrative Monarchy of Ariri Monster lands Roarsville
Frilig Administrative Republic of Frilig Moon rabbit lands Hopston
Gigoniel Alliance of the Gigonielian Morgen Tribes Morgen lands Splashington
Hayth Constitutional Republic of Hayth Naga lands Charming Falls
Ulaude Feudal Theocracy of Ulaude Necromancer lands Necropolis
Abianydd Horde of Abianydd Nephilim lands Nephilim Islands
Siliveth Native Monarchy of Siliveth Nymph lands Nymphiana
Cundra Native Theocracy of Cundra Ogre lands Ogrecave
Kairessa Native Tribal State of Kairessa Pegasus lands Flutterdash
Jerilin Noble Republic of Jerilin Phoenix lands Firebird
Legardomwen Nomadic State of Legardomwen Puppet lands Pinocchionia
Drilakor Parliamentary Monarchy of Drilakor Quetzalcoatl lands Feathersnakes
Agrama Plutocratic Monarchy of Agrama Rakshasa lands Divina
Kedardomas Plutocratic Republic of Kedardomas Roc lands Cawnia
Edalelia Presidential Dictatorship of Edalelia Satyr lands Satyress
Lotheach Presidential Republic of Lotheach Faun lands Belladonna
Gearien Salic Monarchy of Gearien Sea creature lands SpongeBobtown
Heliwyn Socialist State of Heliwyn Selkie lands Mt. Selk
Ethirameth Steppe Horde of Ethirameth Shapeshifter lands Shapes 'n' Sizes
Ocelivudd Tribal Despotistic State of Ocelivudd Siren lands Dazzlingsburg
Etilille Huangdom of Etilille Sphinx lands Sandstones
Kelabaen Environmentalist Republic of Kelabaen Spiderfolk lands Charlotte's Web
Preweth Authoritarian Republic of Preweth Steampunk lands James Watt City
Drohan Conservative Republic of Drohan Succubus lands Succubi
Bralima Centrist Republic of Bralima Superhero lands Comicville
Alalin Liberal Republic of Alalin Sylph lands Airwing
Nelalith Libertarian Republic of Nelalith Titan lands Gaiahaven
Tigow Androcracy of Tigow Troll lands Weirdface
Adeidien Argentocracy of Adeidien Unicorn lands Rarisparkle
Umaokor Arithmocracy of Umaokor Valkyrie lands Ridepath
Aoalla Bureaucracy of Aoalla Vampire lands Draculica
Eowalilith Chirocracy of Eowalilith Werewolf lands Howlsground
Jerearwen Chrysocracy of Jereawen Witch lands Glindamound
Brauhar Clericocracy of Brauhar Wizard lands Dumbledoria
Lothirith Clerocracy of Lothirith Wyvern lands Bigwings
Sevelakin Corporatocracy of Sevelakin Yeti lands Whitefur
Afeithien Cottonocracy of Afeithien Zaratan lands Ninjasewers
Yiliwyth Critocracy of Yiliwyth Zombie lands Brainplate
Rherilith Cryptocracy of Rherilith Alien lands Extraterrestria
Edalenydd Czarocracy of Edalenydd Land of talking amphibians Boonchuy
Legeade Demoicracy of Legeade Land of talking bats Gotham
Wicigoldan Despotocracy of Wicigoldan Land of talking bears Poohacre
Grymeth Dollarocracy of Grymeth Land of talking birds-of-prey Aerie
Dwalikith Ecclesiocracy of Dwalikith Land of talking cows Funranch
Gwaudia Ecocracy of Gwaudia Land of talking crabs Krustykrab
Dalegord Ephebocracy of Dalegord Land of talking deers Antleria
Eoweniel Ergatocracy of Eoweniel Land of talking dogs Puppy Kennels
Aalen Familocracy of Aalen Land of talking elephants River of Dumbo
Legiracan Forestocracy of Legiracan Land of talking fishes Sandtucky
Corien Geniocracy of Corien Land of talking horses Celestuna
Medriwin Gerontocracy of Medriwin Land of talking insects Multieyes
Sevein Gynecocracy of Sevein Land of talking large cats Simbapride
Caewan Gynocracy of Caewan Land of talking marine mammals Sealdocks
Afemath Hagiocracy of Afemath Land of talking mice Miceman
Cadith Hetaerocracy of Cadith Land of talking rats Cheesehole
Acigoviel Hierocracy of Acigoviel Land of talking monkeys Ape Forest
Aaomos Infantocracy of Aaomos Land of talking owls Hootbeak
Wayclya Isocracy of Wayclya Land of talking parrots Parrotship
Eowaewyn Kratocracy of Eowaewyn Land of talking pigs Stygate
Vari Lotacracy of Vari Land of talking rabbits Warrenburrow
Astigored Lottocracy of Astigored Land of talking reptiles Venomtongue
Ethardoviel Mausolocracy of Ethardoviel Land of talking rodents Blacknose
Ybyp Mediacracy of Ybyp Land of talking sheep Grassmilk
Adowia Meritocracy of Adowia Land of talking turtles Halfsheel
Adilatlan Mesocracy of Adilatlan Land of talking wolves Alphapack
Siniel Mobocracy of Siniel Aboriginal Australian lands Barooga
Eliag Moneyocracy of Eliag New Afrika Bible Belt
Ocuven Necrocracy of Ocuven Boer Republics Volkstaat
Ocauseth Nomocracy of Ocauseth Ashanti Empire Akania
Yeracia Oilocracy of Yeracia Akkadian Empire Sargonistan
Aebard Panocracy of Aebard Berber lands Amazigh
Unoevia Pantocracy of Unoevia Amish lands Amish Paradise
Eowilawan Partocracy of Eowilawan Aragon Jacetania
Craema Pedantocracy of Craema Assam Ahom
Areraw Personocracy of Areraw Asturias Asturia
Luwia Pharmacracy of Luwia Balochistan Ezm
Adired Philosophocracy of Adired Bashkortostan Bashkiria
Waelith Plantocracy of Waelith Lebowa New Lehlabathe
Onilaa Politocracy of Onilaa Basque Country Gasteiz
Miriaria Polycracy of Miriaria West Bengal New Bengalabad
Asigokath Psephocracy of Asigokath Acadia Cajunville
Thardorwen Quangocracy of Thardorwen Catalonia Senyera
Miririd Sociocracy of Miririd Brittany Gwenn-ha-Du
Unerradia Statocracy of Unerradia Gaul Vercingetorix
Cadardolin Stratocracy of Cadardolin Isle of Man Douggie
Jeriremma Synocracy of Jeriremma Chechnya Qera
Wigomas Imamate of Wigomas Circassia Adygea
Brycia Tellurocracy of Brycia Cornwall Peran
Edoharin Thanatocracy of Edoharin Croatia Domovino
Haerracien Insular Republic of Haerracien Cyprus Hydria
Eloethan Peninsular Republic of Eloethan Edwardian England Voltagenia
Frelani Timocracy of Frelani Elizabethan England Tudorwood
Ibilibwyn Rabbinate of Ibilibwyn Yiddish-speaking countries Ashkenazia
Waling Kedatuan of Waling German-colonized Philippines Oldenburg
Zoash Federal Democratic Republic of Zoash Ethiopia Tewahedo
Oneini Civilization of Oneini Etruscan civilization Etrusca
Traulith Archipelagic Kingdom of Traulith Faroe Islands Loki
Eleissa Republic of Eleissa Finland Kotimaa
Wutrem Kingdom of Wutrem Frisia Friesland
Memwen Kingdom of Memwen Galicia Compostela
Amigostan Republic of Amigostan Latin American colony Lopezgrad
Nydendamar Kingdom of Nydendamar Ostrogothic Empire Theodorica
Kirien Sultanate of Kirien Gujarat Jāṇvũ
Edalejan Republic of Hausaland Hausaland Sanda
Asocien Archipelagic Republic of Asocien Hillbilly lands Banjo Hills
Felith Magocracy of Felith Hippie lands Flowerpower
Zoind League of Zoind Hmong lands ChaoFa
Gwigoweth Free State of Gwigoweth Igbo lands Biafra
Brirew Trade Federation of Brirew Jamaica Usain
Drelithien Federated Parishes of Drelithien Kerala Jackfruit Tree
Aleraseth Free Towns of Aleraseth Kikuyu lands Ngai
Gwauristan Rectorate of Gwauristan Kurdistan Kurdia
Jyric Township of Jyric Luo lands Jyric
Ereaveth Erevethian Villages Mandinka lands Sundiata
Asedrim Confederation of Asedrim Maori lands Kiwiroa
Agerran Imperium Agerranis Marwar Jodhpur
Graokoth Marcher of Graokoth Moldova Limba
Arynna Marcher-Lordship of Arynna Montenegro Crnagora
Umalinnor Lordship of Umalinnor Moorish lajnds Andalus
Alossi Alossian Commune Deseret Tabernacle
Kaendawin Kaendawinian Tribal Communities Ndebele lands Thebele
Advertisement